Sign In | Join Free | My nvvam.org
nvvam.org
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
EK keeps looking for valuable distributors and partners around international markets…
Home > Fan Coil Unit >

Decorative Chilled Water Wall Mounted Fan Coil Unit 2-7.5KW

Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0769-83660888-8265
Contact Person:
Mr LENG

Decorative Chilled Water Wall Mounted Fan Coil Unit 2-7.5KW

Brand Name : EuroKlimat
Model Number : EKCW-W
Certification : AHRI ,CE,ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 15,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 10 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Carton
Product Name : Wall Mounted Fan Coil Unit
Installation : Wall mounted
Cooling Capacity(kW) : 2-7.5
Heating Capacity(kW) : 2.2-8.9
Air Flow(m3/h) : 360-1530
Aluminum Fins : Shutter-type hyperbolic and hydrophilic fins
Test Pressure (Mpa) : 3.3
Contact Now

Decorative Chilled Water Wall Mounted Fan Coil Unit 2-7.5KW cooling capacity


Specifications:


Technical data sheet


ModelEKCW
200W
EKCW
300W
EKCW
400W
EKCW
500W
EKCW
600W
EKCW
800W
EKCW
900W
Total cooling capacitykW2.03.03.84.85.57.07.5
BTU/h6,90010,30013,00016,40018,80023,90025,600
Sensible cooling capacitykW1.462.202.803.504.005.005.50
BTU/h5,0007,6009,60012,00013,70017,10018,800
Chilled water flow ratel/h34451665382594612041290
Pressure dropkPa22372227334962
Hot water heatingHeating capacitykW2.23.34.45.76.88.08.9
BTU/h7,60011,30015,10019,50023,30027,30030,400
Evaparator coilface aream20.1950.195297297297367367
rows 2222222
FPI 16.916.916.916.916.916.916.9
copper diametermm7777777
Cross flow fan blowerfan blower diametermmɸ100ɸ100ɸ107ɸ107ɸ107ɸ121ɸ121
fan blower lengthmm630630816816816930930
fan blowerno1111111
Electrical powerpower inputW2025556565100100
running currentA0.0910.110.250.290.290.450.45
Air flowhigh speedm3/h360550680850102013601530
medium speedm3/h27044060075085010001360
low speedm3/h2303605006607508001000
Sound pressure (1m)high speeddB(A)36374345485052
medium speeddB(A)34353639424447
low speeddB(A)32333639424447
Unit dimensionsLenthmm79079010301030103011801180
Widthmm283283325325325340340
Hightmm208208240240240265265
Net weightkg10101313131616
Water connection (FPT)inch1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"1/2"
Electrical power supply 220-240V/1Phase/50(60)HZ

Cooling:

Entering air temperature: Dry bulb 27°C, Wet bulb 19°C;

Inlet water temp. 7°C; Outlet water temp. 12°C;


Heating:

Entering air temperature: 20°C; Inlet water temp. 50°C;

Same water flow rate as for the cooling;


Wall mounted fan coils are terminals of a HVAC system for wall mounted installation. They can be used with chilled or hot water to form an air conditioning system.

The air flow range: 200 - 900 CFM.

Cooling capacity available range: 2.0 - 7.5 KW in the standard configuration.


1. Unit case in ABS material with mechanical characteristics and resistance to ageing;

2. Motor drive auto-swing louver;

3. Synthetic moveable and washable air filter;

4. High efficiency coils made from copper tubes & hydrophilic aluminium fins;

5. Air purging vent;

6. Water drainage vent;

7. With 3-speed motor;

8. Flexible stainless steel piping for water connections;

9. Wireless remote controller;

10. Wired controller (optional);

11. Rs485 remote communication (optional)



Product Tags:

chilled water fan coil unit

      

air conditioning Fan Coil Unit

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Decorative Chilled Water Wall Mounted Fan Coil Unit 2-7.5KW Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Guangdong EuroKlimat Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)